SPEAKERS

  • Zhanar Amanzholova
  • Ruslan Baimishev
  • Mike Beare
  • Joel Benjamin
  • Anun Chinbat
  • Hélène De Villers-Piaget
  • Iain Duncan
  • John Grogan MP
  • Peter Hambro
  • Ian Hamilton
  • Ingo Hofmaier
  • Christopher Hunter
  • H.E. Erlan Idrissov
  • H.E. Gulnara Iskakova
  • H.E. Masud Khalifazoda
  • Kanat Kudaibergen
  • Ros Lund
  • Silvia Melissano
  • John Mulligan
  • H.E. Tulga Narkhuu
  • Ayuna Nechaeva
  • Sergey Novokhatskiy
  • Manduul Nyamandeleg
  • Livia Paggi
  • Nigel Robinson
  • Steven Rudofsky
  • H.E. Alisher Shaykhov
  • Sir Richard Shirreff
  • Sergey Stanovkin
  • Timur Toktabaev (tbc)
  • Mark Tyler
  • Alexander Yakubchuk
  • Ignacio de Calonje



  • Zhanar Amanzholova
    Zhanar Amanzholova
    Head of Development and Innovations Department, JSC "AK Altynalmas"



    Ruslan Baimishev
    Ruslan Baimishev
    Director of the Subsoil Use Management Department, Ministry of Investment and Development of the Republic of Kazakhstan



    Mike Beare
    Mike Beare
    Director and Corporate Consultant, SRK Consulting (UK) Limited



    Joel Benjamin
    Joel Benjamin
    Managing Partner, Central Asia, Kinstellar



    Anun Chinbat
    Anun Chinbat
    Head of Foreign Cooperation Division, Ministry of Mining and Heavy Industry of Mongolia



    Hélène De Villers-Piaget
    Hélène De Villers-Piaget
    CEO, Responsible Mining Foundation



    Iain Duncan
    Iain Duncan
    Head of the Energy, Natural Resources and Infrastructure Projects group, Simmons & Simmons



    John Grogan MP
    John Grogan MP
    Chairman, All Party Parliamentary Mongolia Group



    Peter Hambro
    Peter Hambro
    Chairman, Peter Hambro Ltd.



    Ian Hamilton
    Ian Hamilton
    Global Head of Human Factors, ERM



    Ingo Hofmaier
    Ingo Hofmaier
    Partner – Metals and Mining, Hannam & Partners



    Christopher Hunter
    Christopher Hunter
    Lecturer, Oxford University



    H.E. Erlan Idrissov
    H.E. Erlan Idrissov
    Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary Ambassador of the Republic of Kazakhstan to the United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland,



    H.E. Gulnara Iskakova
    H.E. Gulnara Iskakova
    Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the Kyrgyz Republic, Embassy of the Kyrgyz Republic



    H.E. Masud Khalifazoda
    H.E. Masud Khalifazoda
     Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary Ambassador of Tajikistan to the United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland,



    Kanat Kudaibergen
    Kanat Kudaibergen
    Chairman of the Board of Management, National Mining Company Tay-KEN Samruk JSC



    Ros Lund
    Ros Lund
    Mining Specialist, Department for International Trade



    Silvia Melissano
    Silvia Melissano
    Primary Markets Associate - Russia, CIS & Mongolia, London Stock Exchange Group



    John Mulligan
    John Mulligan
    Head of Member & Market Relations, World Gold Council



    H.E. Tulga Narkhuu
    H.E. Tulga Narkhuu
    Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary, Embassy of Mongolia to the United Kingdom



    Ayuna Nechaeva
    Ayuna Nechaeva
    Head of Europe, Primary Markets, London Stock Exchange Group (LSEG)



    Sergey Novokhatskiy
    Sergey Novokhatskiy
    Managing Director, SK VostokGeologiya



    Manduul Nyamandeleg
    Manduul Nyamandeleg
    Advisor to CEO, Erdenes-Tavantolgoi JSC



    Livia Paggi
    Livia Paggi
    Director, Political Risk, GPW



    Nigel Robinson
    Nigel Robinson
    CEO, Central Asia Metals



    Steven Rudofsky
    Steven Rudofsky
    Founder, Talex Commodities Capital Ltd.



    H.E. Alisher Shaykhov
    H.E. Alisher Shaykhov
    Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary Ambassador of the Republic of Uzbekistan to the United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland,



    Sir Richard Shirreff
    Sir Richard Shirreff
    Co-Founder and Managing partner, Strategia Worldwide



    Sergey Stanovkin
    Sergey Stanovkin
    Director of Communications, Fathers Capital



    Timur Toktabaev (tbc)
    Timur Toktabaev (tbc)
    Vice-minister, Ministry of Investment and Development of the Republic of Kazakhstan



    Mark Tyler
    Mark Tyler
    London Representative, Auramet International



    Alexander Yakubchuk
    Alexander Yakubchuk
    Director of Exploration, Orsu Metals Corporation



    Ignacio de Calonje
    Ignacio de Calonje
    Chief Investment Officer, Natural Resources, International Finance Corporation